Heartiest congratulations to all students of AFSH for securing 100% results in class X and XII
Achievement

Heartiest congratulations to all teachers and students for the excellent Class XII results. Commendable performances by Master Sriram S who secured  98.2% in Science stream and Kumari Srinidhi who secured 94.6% in Commerce stream.

 

ACHIEVEMENTS 2015-16

ACADEMICS

S.NO

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

STREAM

RESULT

1

XII

NEHA SHARMA

SCIENCE

94%

 

2

XII

KUNIKA

COMMERCE

93.4%


 

S.NO

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

CGPA

1

X

AGNISHA.SHARMA

10

2

X

ANANYA .P.K

10

3

X

NAVEEV .R.S

10

4

X

SOUMYA.B

10

5

X

UTPAL BALSE

10

6

X

AISHWARYA.P

10

7

X

AMEY THETE

10

8

X

BANSIKA PATRO

10

9

X

NIHARIKA G

10

10

X

PRINCE.C.V

10

11

X

SHAVAN SALUJA

10

12

X

ASHUTOSH.S

10

13

X

YUVRAJ

10


 

AFWWA INTER COMMAND HINDI DECLAMATION COMPETITION

S.NO

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

STREAM

RESULT

1

XII

GUNPREET

SCIENCE

1ST


 

KVPY (KISHORE VAIGYANIC PROTSAHAN YOJANA); SCHOLARSHIP  PROGRAM  FUNDED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY GOV OF INDIA

S.NO

LEVEL

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

STREAM

RESULT

1

NATIONAL

APPEARED IN CLASS XI

SRIRAM

SCIENCE

AIR 29


 

NATIONAL STANDARD EXAMINATION JUNIOR SCIENCE

S.NO

LEVEL

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

STREAM

RESULT

1

NATIONAL

       XI

SRIRAM

SCIENCE

STATE TOPPER

 

TEENOVATORS; NATIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE INNOVATION COMPETITION.

PROJECT NAME: CLONEATOR

S.NO

LEVEL

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

RESULT

1

NATIONAL

IX

ASHISH.S

1st

2

NATIONAL

IX

PRIYESH TIWARI

1st

3

NATIONAL

IX

UDITH RAJU

1st

4

NATIONAL

IX

KIRAN KUMAR

1st


 

INDO AFRICAN FORUM SUMMIT CREATIVE EXPRESSION: POEM WRITING

S.NO

LEVEL

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

RESULT

1

REGIONAL

X

ANANYA PK

2nd


 

SPORTS

KARNATAKA SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

S.NO

LEVEL

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION

1

STATE SUB-JUNIOR      AQUATIC

CHAMPIONSHIP

R.VAIBHAV SHET

VIII

200m MEDLEY

3rd

 

100m BACK STROKE

2nd

 

4 X 50 m MEDLEY

2nd

 

4 X 50 m MEDLEY FREE STYLE

2nd

R. AKSHAYA SHET

VI

50m BREAST STROKE

3rd

100m FREE STYLE

3rD

50m BACK STROKE

3rd

2

SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS- 2015 PUNE






 

CBSE REGIONAL INTER SCHOOL SPORTS & GAMES MEET

R. VAIBHAV SHET

VIII

4 X 50 m FREE STYLE RELAY

1st

R.AKSHAYA SHET

VI

4 X 50 m FREE STYLE RELAY

1st

 

4 X 50 m MEDLLEY RELAY

1st


 

3







 

R.AKSHAYA SHET


 






 

VI







 

50 m BACK STROKE







 

3rd

50 m BREAST STROKE

3rd

4

STATE SHORT COURSE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2015-UDIPI

R. VAIBHAV SHET

VIII

100 m BACK STROKE

3rd

200 m MEDLEY

3rd

4 X 25 m MEDLEY

3rd

4 X 25 m FREE STYLE RELAY

3rd

R.AKSHAYA SHET

VI

50 m BREAST STROKE

3rd


 

50 m BACK STROKE

2nd

25 m FREE STYLE

3RD

5

SOUTH ZONE AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP -2015 -KERALA

R.AKSHAYA SHET

 

4 x 50 m MEDLEY RELAY

1st

 

50 m BUTTERFLY

3rd

 

50 m BACK STROKE

3rd



 

JAPAN – 23rd WORLD SCOUT JAMBOORE

S NO

NAME

CLASS

1

SURAJ

XII

 

 Ranked at No 95 position in the all-India rankings.
 

 Ranked at No 13 position in the state of Karnataka.
 

 

  Ranked at No 13 position in the city of Bengaluru.