Heartiest congratulations to Air Force School, Hebbal for securing 100% results in All India Senior Secondary Examination and All India Secondary School Examination, CBSE. Shaulendra Kumar topped Science stream with 94.6% and Ritika Singh topped in Commerce stream with 93.4%. Saanvi Nair topped in Class 10 AISSE with 98.83%.
Achievement

Heartiest congratulations to all teachers and students for the excellent Class X & Class XII results.

Commendable performances by Master Shaulendra Kumar who topped Science stream with 94.6%, Kumari Ritika Singh who topped in Commerce stream with 93.4% and Kumari Saanvi Nair who topped in Class 10 AISSE with 98.83%.

 

ACHIEVEMENTS 2018-19

ACADEMICS

 

S.NO

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

STREAM

RESULT

1

XII

SHAULENDRA KUMAR

SCIENCE

94.6% 

2

XII

RITHIKA SINGH

COMMERCE

93.4%

  

S.NO

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

RESULT

1

X

SAANVI NAIR

98.83%

2

X

AKSHATA SAMBYAL

98%

3

X

MIMANSA MISHRA

96.5%

4

X

 KATYAYANI PALAK

96%

5

X

S DEEPTHI

95.83%

 

AFWWA INTER COMMAND HINDI DECLAMATION COMPETITION

S.NO

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENT

STREAM

RESULT

1

XII

GUNPREET

SCIENCE

1ST


 

SPORTS

KARNATAKA SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

S.NO

LEVEL

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION

1

STATE SUB-JUNIOR      AQUATIC

CHAMPIONSHIP

R.VAIBHAV SHET

VIII

200m MEDLEY

3rd

 

100m BACK STROKE

2nd

 

4 X 50 m MEDLEY

2nd

 

4 X 50 m MEDLEY FREE STYLE

2nd

R. AKSHAYA SHET

VI

50m BREAST STROKE

3rd

100m FREE STYLE

3rD

50m BACK STROKE

3rd

2

SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS- 2015 PUNE






 

CBSE REGIONAL INTER SCHOOL SPORTS & GAMES MEET

R. VAIBHAV SHET

VIII

4 X 50 m FREE STYLE RELAY

1st

R.AKSHAYA SHET

VI

4 X 50 m FREE STYLE RELAY

1st

 

4 X 50 m MEDLLEY RELAY

1st


 

3







 

R.AKSHAYA SHET


 






 

VI







 

50 m BACK STROKE







 

3rd

50 m BREAST STROKE

3rd

4

STATE SHORT COURSE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2015-UDIPI

R. VAIBHAV SHET

VIII

100 m BACK STROKE

3rd

200 m MEDLEY

3rd

4 X 25 m MEDLEY

3rd

4 X 25 m FREE STYLE RELAY

3rd

R.AKSHAYA SHET

VI

50 m BREAST STROKE

3rd


 

50 m BACK STROKE

2nd

25 m FREE STYLE

3RD

5

SOUTH ZONE AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP -2015 -KERALA

R.AKSHAYA SHET

 

4 x 50 m MEDLEY RELAY

1st

 

50 m BUTTERFLY

3rd

 

50 m BACK STROKE

3rd



 

JAPAN – 23rd WORLD SCOUT JAMBOORE

S NO

NAME

CLASS

1

SURAJ

XII

 

 Ranked at No 95 position in the all-India rankings.
 

 Ranked at No 13 position in the state of Karnataka.
 

 

  Ranked at No 13 position in the city of Bengaluru.