Air Force School Hebbal Congratulates the Toppers of Class X, Sujal Gaur 94.2%, Vishal Bangree - 94%, Gajalakshmi - 93.2% and Class XII , Science Stream, Advaith Prasad Curpod - 96.4%, Commerce Stream, Sumedha Gupta - 97.6% ------------- Congratulations Srushti Sandeep, our Youngest Innovator, for being Winner 2020 for the project ' Blind Person Support System' in ATL Community Day Challenge. --------------Proud of you Rakshit Singh for securing fourth position in International Chessathon 2020----------------- Congratulations to Kamal Nayan of Class 2 for being a part of INDIA BOOK OF RECORDS with an app---------Congratulations Chandraprakash Garg! Accolades for securing AIR 2 in Indian Army Technical Entry Scheme. You will be an inspiration to your juniors.------ Our little champion S Tanvi bagged a Silver Medal in the 22nd Sub-Junior National Fencing Championship 2021. Congratulations!
Teachers List

 

S. No.

NAME OF THE STAFF

QUALIFICATION

POST HELD

1

Mrs. RENU SINGH

MSc-Ed Chem

PRINCIPAL

PGT

2

Mrs. N. PREMKUMARI

MSc, B Ed

PGT CHEMISTRY

3

Mrs. DEEPA RAMESH

MSc, B Ed

PGT MATHS

4

Mrs. NIRMALA ANAND

M Com, B Ed

PGT COMMERCE

5

Mrs. VANISHREE AL

M.Sc., BSc-Ed

PGT BIOLOGY

6

Mrs. REVATHY GURUMOORTHY

M.Sc., B.Ed.

PGT PHYSICS

7

Ms. LEELAMBIKA S

MCA

PGT CS

8

Mr.PRADEEPKUMARCHATURVEDI

MP Ed

PGT PET

9

Mrs. PREETHA VK

MA B.Ed., MBA

PGT ENGLISH

10

Mrs. DEBLINA BHATTACHARJEE

MA B. Ed

PGT ECONOMICS

11 Mrs. PRIYA MONDAL   PGT HISTORY
12 Ms. VARSHA DESHPANDE   PGT PSYCHOLOGY
13 Ms. LAKSHA KALAPPA    PGT LEGAL STUDIES

TGT

14

Mrs. RUTH ROXANE THOMAS

BA (HOME Sci), B.Ed.

TGT ARTS & CRAFTS

15

Mrs. GEETHANJALI G

BA, B Lib, D Lib Sci

 TGT LIBRARIAN

16

Mrs. SUDHA SUNDARAN

B SC, B Ed, PGDCA

TGT MATHS

17

Mrs. RAJASHREE PRASAD

MA, B Ed

TGT HINDI

18

Mr. AFTAB ALAM

MA, SOFTECH CS

TGT   CS

19

Mrs. S. ANJUM PATEL

B Sc, B.Ed.

TGT MATHS

20

Mr. RAMESHA BV

BA, B Ped

TGT PET

21

Mrs. ANJANA DUBEY

BA, B Ed

TGT HINDI

22

Mrs. HANAH JASMINE

MA, B.Ed.

TGT ENGLISH

23

Mrs. SYEDA MEHNAZ

MA, B.Ed.

TGT ENGLISH

24

Mrs. RATNA GUPTA 

M.Sc., B Ed

 TGT SCIENCE

25

Mrs. MAHALAKSHMI

M.Sc., Psy, M.Phil.

TGT - (H&W)

26

Mr. BH CHIDANANDA 

B. Music

TGT (MUSIC)

27

Mr. VIJAY KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

Shastri (Skt & Hindi), B.Ed., CTET

TGT SANSKRIT

28

Mrs. S. SRIPRIYA

B.Sc.(H), M.Ed.

TGT SCIENCE

  29   

Ms. DISHA TIWARI 

B.A.Ed.

TGT SOCIAL

30

Mr. G. SREEDHARA

M.A., B.Ed.

TGT SOCIAL

31

Mrs. SUDHA MISHRA

MSc, M.Ed.

TGT SCIENCE

32

Mrs. SOMASUNDARI. K

B.Sc., MCA, D.Spl.Ed.

TGT Spl. EDUCATOR

33 Mrs. VIDYA B   TGT COMPUTER

PRT

34

Mrs. RADHA KRISHNA

BSc, B Ed.

PRIMARY- IN-CHARGE

35

Mrs. SEEMA BISHNOI

BA, B Ed., NTT

PRT

36

Mrs. SHOBA RANI NP

BSc, B Ed.

PRT

37

Mrs. LAKSHMI R

B.Sc.

PRT

38

Mrs. MANJULA

MFA

PRT

39

Mrs. RITA TYAGI

MA (ENG), BSc, B Ed.

PRT

40

Mr. MANOHAR. S

BA, D Ped

PRT

41

Mrs. SHEEJA ANZAR

B. Com, B.Ed.

PRT

42

Mrs. MASHA RAHEEN

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

43

Mrs. SREELATHA PRAKASH

MA, B.Ed.

PRT

44

Mrs. ANITA DESAI

M.Com, B.Ed., CTET

PRT

45

Mrs. REKHA THOMAS

MSc, B.Ed.

PRT

46

Mrs. KAMALASHRI PRASANNA

BA, B.Ed.

PRT

47

Mrs. SHUBHANGI

B.A., B.Ed.

PRT

48

Mrs. GUNJAN SINGH

M.A., B.Ed., NTT

PRT

     49

Mrs. ANAGHA KESAR

B. Com, B.Ed.

PRT

NTT

46

Mrs. NEERJA RAO

B. Com, NTT

NTT

47

Mrs. GULZAR FATHIMA

BSc, B.Ed.

NTT

48

Mrs. BABITA MISHRA

PUC, NTT

NTT

49

Mrs. RENU KHARAYAT

B.COM, B.Ed.

NTT

51

Mrs. AMRITA SINGH

MA, NTT

NTT

53

Mrs. RENU RAWAT

B.A, B.Ed., NTT

NTT

ADMIN STAFF

52

Mrs. ANNAMMA JACOB

SSLC

SENIOR CLERK

53

Mr. LAKSHMI K

B Com, PGDBA

ACCOUNTANT

54

Mrs. GEETHANJALI BN

B Com

OFF SUPDT

55

Mrs. RAJESHWARI BABU

B Com, DISM

ACCOUNTANT

LAB ATTENDANTS

56

Mr. ANIL KUMAR

PUC

LAB ATTENDANT

57

Mr. JAYPRAKASH SINGH

BA

LAB ATTENDANT

58

Mr. S. NAVEEN KUMAR

PUC

LAB ATTENDANT

MULTI TASK STAFF

59

Mrs. NARASAMMA

 

MTS 

60

Mr. PRAKASH S

 

MTS 

61

Mr. MAHALINGAPPA

 

MTS 

62

Mrs. NAGAVENI

 

MTS 

63

Mr. KHASIM MOHAMMAD YOUSUF

 

MTS 

64

Mrs. NAGALAKSHMI

 

MTS 

65

Mr. PURUSHOTHAM V

 

MTS 

67

Mrs. LOURD MARY

 

MTS 

68

Mrs. AMBUJAKSHI

 

MTS 

70

Mr. RAJU

 

MTS 

71

Mrs. SUJATHA 

 

MTS 

72

Mrs. POOJAMMA

 

MTS 

73

Mrs. BHAGYA

 

MTS 

 

 

manabadi results