Air Force School Hebbal Congratulates the Toppers of Class X, ArchieSingh - 99.4% , and Class XII , Science Stream, Anurag Rai - 96.8%, Commerce Stream,S Harshitha - 96% 2021-22 ------------- Congratulations Srushti Sandeep, our Youngest Innovator, for being Winner 2020 for the project ' Blind Person Support System' in ATL Community Day Challenge. --------------Proud of you Rakshit Singh for securing fourth position in International Chessathon 2020----------------- Congratulations to Kamal Nayan of Class 2 for being a part of INDIA BOOK OF RECORDS with an app---------Congratulations Chandraprakash Garg! Accolades for securing AIR 2 in Indian Army Technical Entry Scheme. You will be an inspiration to your juniors.------ Our little champion S Tanvi bagged a Silver Medal in the 22nd Sub-Junior National Fencing Championship 2021. Congratulations!
Teachers List

 

S. No.

NAME OF THE STAFF

QUALIFICATION

POST HELD

1

Mrs. RENU SINGH

MSc-Ed Chem

PRINCIPAL

PGT

2

Mrs. N. PREMKUMARI

MSc, B Ed

PGT CHEMISTRY

3.

Mrs, DEEPA RAMESH

M.Sc. B. Ed

PGT MATHEMATICS

4

Mrs. NIRMALA ANAND

M Com, B. Ed

PGT COMMERCE

5

Mrs. VANISHREE AL

M.Sc., BSc-Ed

PGT BIOLOGY

6

Ms. LEELAMBIKA S

MCA

PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE

Mr. PRADEEP KUMAR CHATURVEDI

MPEd

PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION

8

Mrs. PREETHA VK

MA B.Ed., MBA

PGT ENGLISH

9

Mrs.DEBLINA BHATTACHARJEE

MA B. Ed

PGT ECONOMICS

10

Ms.VARSHA DESHPANDE

 MSc Psychology

PGT PSYCHOLOGY

11

Ms. RAMINA R MELVEETTIL

 M.Sc B.Ed

 PGT PHYSICS

12

Mrs. SAPNA KUMARI

 B.A Psychology, LL.B,LL.M

 PGT LEGAL STUDIES

TGT

13

Mrs. RUTH ROXANE THOMAS

BA (HOME Sci), B.Ed.

TGT ARTS & CRAFTS

14

Mrs. GEETHANJALI G

BA, B Lib, D Lib Sci

 TGT LIBRARIAN

15

Mrs. SUDHA SUNDARAN

B SC, B Ed, PGDCA

TGT MATHS

16

Mrs. RAJASHREE PRASAD

MA, B Ed

TGT HINDI

17

Mr. AFTAB ALAM

MA, SOFTECH CS

TGT   CS

18

Mrs. S. ANJUM PATEL

B Sc, B.Ed.

TGT MATHS

19

Mr. RAMESHA BV

BA, B Ped

TGT PET

20

Mrs. ANJANA DUBEY

BA, B Ed

TGT HINDI

21

Mrs. HANAH JASMINE

MA, B.Ed.

TGT ENGLISH

22

Mrs. SYEDA MEHNAZ

MA, B.Ed.

TGT ENGLISH

23

Mrs. RATNA GUPTA 

M.Sc., B Ed

 TGT SCIENCE

24

Mrs. MAHALAKSHMI

M.Sc., Psy, M.Phil.

TGT - (H&W)

25

Mr. BH CHIDANANDA 

B. Music

TGT (MUSIC)

26

Mr. VIJAY KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

Shastri (Skt & Hindi), B.Ed., CTET

TGT SANSKRIT

27

Mrs. S. SRIPRIYA

B.A, B.Ed.

TGT SCIENCE

28

Mr. G. SREEDHARA

M.A., B.Ed.

TGT SOCIAL

29

Mrs. SUDHA MISHRA

MSc, M.Ed.

TGT SCIENCE

30

Mrs. VIDYA B

 MCA

TGT COMPUTER

31

Mrs. ERENE.D. KHONGLAM

B.A,B.Ed(Spl Ed),PGD Sp Ed

TGT Spl. EDUCATOR

32

Mrs. SHILPA M

 M.Sc, B.Ed

 TGT MATHS

33

Mrs. RENU PANDEY

M.A History,B.Ed

TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE

34

Mrs. LATHA

M.A. B.Ed

TGT SOCIAL

PRT

35

Mrs. SHEWTAMBRA REHNI

B.C.A,BA,PG-Journalism,B Ed,MAEd (Pursuing)

PRIMARY- IN-CHARGE

36

Mrs. SEEMA BISHNOI

BA, B Ed., NTT

PRT

37

Mrs. SHOBA RANI NP

BSc, B Ed.

PRT

38

Mrs. LAKSHMI R

B.Sc.

PRT

39

Mrs. MANJULA

MFA

PRT

40

Mrs. RITA TYAGI

MA (ENG), BSc, B Ed.

PRT

41

Mr. MANOHAR. S

BA, D Ped

PRT

42

Mrs. SHEEJA ANZAR

B. Com, B.Ed.

PRT

43

Mrs. MASHA RAHEEN

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

44

Mrs. ANITA DESAI

M.Com, B.Ed., CTET

PRT

45

Mrs. REKHA THOMAS

MSc, B.Ed.

PRT

46

Mrs. KAMALASHRI PRASANNA

BA, B.Ed.

PRT

47

Mrs. GUNJAN SINGH

M.A., B.Ed., NTT

PRT

48

Mrs. NEERJA RAO

B. Com, NTT

PRT

48

Mrs. JYOTHI BASAVARAJ

B. Sc, B.Ed, DNIIT.

PRT

50

Mrs, SHUBH LAKSHMI NANDA

B. Com, B. Ed

PRT

51

Mrs. RENU K

B. Com, .B. Ed

PRT

52

Mrs. ANJU KUMARI

B. Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

PRT

NTT 

53

Mrs. GULZAR FATHIMA

BSc, B.Ed.

NTT

54

Mrs. BABITA MISHRA

PUC, NTT

NTT

55

Mrs. AMRITA SINGH

MA, NTT

NTT

56

Mrs. S S SHILPA

B.C.A,BLIS,DECE,CIG,PGDPPED(Pursuing)

NTT

57

Mrs. NEETU

B.COM, B.Ed.

NTT

58

Mrs. SHARQA

M.Sc, B.Ed, NTT

NTT

59

Mrs. SUPRAJA

B.A, D.Ed, NTT

NTT

60

Mrs. BHAVYASHREE

M.A,NTT

NTT

61

Mrs. NILANJANA

M.A, B.Ed, NTT

NTT

ADMIN STAFF

62

Mr. LAKSHMI K

B Com, PGDBA

ACCOUNTANT

63

Mrs. GEETHANJALI BN

B Com

OFF SUPDT

64

Mrs. RAJESHWARI BABU

B Com, DISM

ACCOUNTANT

65

Mr. MAHESH K

B B A

CLERK

66

Mrs. MANASA

BA.

CLERK

LAB ATTENDANTS

67

Mrs. DIVYA

B.Sc

LAB ATTENDANT

68

Mr.JAYPRAKASH SINGH

BA

LAB ATTENDANT

69

Mr. S. NAVEEN KUMAR

PUC

LAB ATTENDANT

HELPERS’

70

Mrs. NARASAMMA

 

MTS 

71

Mr. PRAKASH S

 

MTS 

72

Mr. MAHALINGAPPA

 

MTS 

73

Mrs. NAGAVENI

 

MTS 

74

Mr. KHASIM MOHAMMAD YOUSUF

 

MTS 

75

Mrs. NAGALAKSHMI

 

MTS 

76

Mr. PURUSHOTHAM V

 

MTS 

77

Mrs. LOURD MARY

 

MTS 

78

Mrs. AMBUJAKSHI

 

MTS 

79

Mr. RAJU

 

MTS 

80

Mrs. SUJATHA 

 

MTS 

81

Mrs. POOJAMMA

 

MTS 

82

Mrs. BHAGYA

 

MTS 

83

Mrs. NETRAVATHI

 

MTS 

84

Mrs. MANGALA

 

MTS 

85

Mrs. SAGAR

 

MTS 

86

Mrs. GOVINDARAJU

 

MTS 

87

Mrs. RAMESH DESAI

 

MTS 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

manabadi results