Air Force School Hebbal Congratulates the Toppers of Class X, Sujal Gaur 94.2%, Vishal Bangree - 94%, Gajalakshmi - 93.2% and Class XII , Science Stream, Advaith Prasad Curpod - 96.4%, Commerce Stream, Sumedha Gupta - 97.6% ------------- Congratulations Srushti Sandeep, our Youngest Innovator, for being Winner 2020 for the project ' Blind Person Support System' in ATL Community Day Challenge. --------------Proud of you Rakshit Singh for securing fourth position in International Chessathon 2020----------------- Congratulations to Kamal Nayan of Class 2 for being a part of INDIA BOOK OF RECORDS with an app---------Congratulations Chandraprakash Garg! Accolades for securing AIR 2 in Indian Army Technical Entry Scheme. You will be an inspiration to your juniors.------ Our little champion S Tanvi bagged a Silver Medal in the 22nd Sub-Junior National Fencing Championship 2021. Congratulations!
Teachers List

 

S. No.

NAME OF THE STAFF

QUALIFICATION

POST HELD

1

Mrs. RENU SINGH

MSc-Ed Chem

PRINCIPAL

PGT

2

Mrs. N. PREMKUMARI

MSc, B Ed

PGT CHEMISTRY

3

Mrs. DEEPA RAMESH

M.Sc, B.Ed

PGT MATHEMATICS

4

Mrs. NIRMALA ANAND

M Com, B. Ed

PGT COMMERCE

5

Mrs. VANISHREE AL

M.Sc., BSc-Ed

PGT BIOLOGY

6

Ms. LEELAMBIKA S

MCA

PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE

      7 

Mr. PRADEEP KUMAR CHATURVEDI

MPEd

PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION

8

Mrs. PREETHA VK

MA B.Ed., MBA

PGT ENGLISH

9

Mrs. DEBLINA BHATTACHARJEE

MA B. Ed

PGT ECONOMICS

10

Mrs. PRIYA MONDAL

 MA B.Ed

PGT HISTORY

11

Ms. VARSHA DESHPANDE

 MSc Psychology

PGT PSYCHOLOGY

12

Ms. RAMINA R MELVEETTIL

 M.Sc B.Ed

 PGT PHYSICS

TGT

13

Mrs. RUTH ROXANE THOMAS

BA (HOME Sci), B.Ed.

TGT ARTS & CRAFTS

14

Mrs. GEETHANJALI G

BA, B Lib, D Lib Sci

 TGT LIBRARIAN

15

Mrs. SUDHA SUNDARAN

B SC, B Ed, PGDCA

TGT MATHS

16

Mrs. RAJASHREE PRASAD

MA, B Ed

TGT HINDI

17

Mr. AFTAB ALAM

MA, SOFTECH CS

TGT   CS

18

Mrs. S. ANJUM PATEL

B Sc, B.Ed.

TGT MATHS

19

Mr. RAMESHA BV

BA, B Ped

TGT PET

20

Mrs. ANJANA DUBEY

BA, B Ed

TGT HINDI

21

Mrs. HANAH JASMINE

MA, B.Ed.

TGT ENGLISH

22

Mrs. SYEDA MEHNAZ

MA, B.Ed.

TGT ENGLISH

23

Mrs. RATNA GUPTA 

M.Sc., B Ed

 TGT SCIENCE

24

Mrs. MAHALAKSHMI

M.Sc., Psy, M.Phil.

TGT - (H&W)

25

Mr. BH CHIDANANDA 

B. Music

TGT (MUSIC)

26

Mr. VIJAY KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

Shastri (Skt & Hindi), B.Ed., CTET

TGT SANSKRIT

27

Mrs. S. SRIPRIYA

B.Sc.(H), M.Ed.

TGT SCIENCE

 28 

Ms. DISHA TIWARI 

B.A.Ed.

TGT SOCIAL

29

Mr. G. SREEDHARA

M.A., B.Ed.

TGT SOCIAL

30

Mrs. SUDHA MISHRA

MSc, M.Ed.

TGT SCIENCE

31

Mrs. ERENE

B.Sc., D.Spl.Ed.

TGT Spl. EDUCATOR

32 Mrs. VIDYA B  MCA TGT COMPUTER

PRT

33

Mrs. RADHA KRISHNA

BSc, B Ed.

PRIMARY- IN-CHARGE

34

Mrs. SEEMA BISHNOI

BA, B Ed., NTT

PRT

35

Mrs. SHOBA RANI NP

BSc, B Ed.

PRT

36

Mrs. LAKSHMI R

B.Sc.

PRT

37

Mrs. MANJULA

MFA

PRT

38

Mrs. RITA TYAGI

MA (ENG), BSc, B Ed.

PRT

39

Mr. MANOHAR. S

BA, D Ped

PRT

40

Mrs. SHEEJA ANZAR

B. Com, B.Ed.

PRT

41

Mrs. MASHA RAHEEN

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

42

Mrs. SREELATHA PRAKASH

MA, B.Ed.

PRT

43

Mrs. ANITA DESAI

M.Com, B.Ed., CTET

PRT

44

Mrs. REKHA THOMAS

MSc, B.Ed.

PRT

45

Mrs. KAMALASHRI PRASANNA

BA, B.Ed.

PRT

46

Mrs. SHUBHANGI

B.A., B.Ed.

PRT

47

Mrs. GUNJAN SINGH

M.A., B.Ed., NTT

PRT

     48

Mrs. ANAGHA KESAR

B. Com, B.Ed.

PRT

NTT

49

Mrs. NEERJA RAO

B. Com, NTT

NTT

50

Mrs. GULZAR FATHIMA

BSc, B.Ed.

NTT

51

Mrs. BABITA MISHRA

PUC, NTT

NTT

52

Mrs. RENU KHARAYAT

B.COM, B.Ed.

NTT

53

Mrs. AMRITA SINGH

MA, NTT

NTT

54

Mrs. RENU RAWAT

B.A, B.Ed., NTT

NTT

ADMIN STAFF

55

Mrs. ANNAMMA JACOB

SSLC

SENIOR CLERK

56

Mr. LAKSHMI K

B Com, PGDBA

ACCOUNTANT

57

Mrs. GEETHANJALI BN

B Com

OFF SUPDT

58

Mrs. RAJESHWARI BABU

B Com, DISM

ACCOUNTANT

LAB ATTENDANTS

59

Mrs. DIVYA

B.Sc

LAB ATTENDANT

60

Mr. JAYPRAKASH SINGH

BA

LAB ATTENDANT

61

Mr. S. NAVEEN KUMAR

PUC

LAB ATTENDANT

MULTI TASK STAFF

62

Mrs. NARASAMMA

 

MTS 

63

Mr. PRAKASH S

 

MTS 

64

Mr. MAHALINGAPPA

 

MTS 

65

Mrs. NAGAVENI

 

MTS 

66

Mr. KHASIM MOHAMMAD YOUSUF

 

MTS 

67

Mrs. NAGALAKSHMI

 

MTS 

68

Mr. PURUSHOTHAM V

 

MTS 

69

Mrs. LOURD MARY

 

MTS 

70

Mrs. AMBUJAKSHI

 

MTS 

71

Mr. RAJU

 

MTS 

72

Mrs. SUJATHA 

 

MTS 

73

Mrs. POOJAMMA

 

MTS 

74

Mrs. BHAGYA

 

MTS 

 

 

manabadi results