Click Here To View in Announcements Section----->Tender for Hiring / outsourcing of Manpower Services............................Heartiest congratulations to Air Force School, Hebbal for securing 100% results in All India Senior Secondary Examination and All India Secondary School Examination, CBSE. Class XII Toppers: Science Stream: Advaith Prasad Curpod 96.4% Commerce Stream: Sumedha Gupta 97.6% Class X Toppers: Sujal Gaur 94.2% Vishal Bangrae 94% Gajalakshmi 93.2%
Teachers List

 

S. No.

NAME OF THE STAFF

QUALIFICATION

POST HELD

1

Mrs. RENU SINGH

MSc-Ed Chem

PRINCIPAL

PGT

2

Mrs. N. PREMKUMARI

MSc, B Ed

PGT CHEMISTRY

3

Mrs. DEEPA RAMESH

MSc, B Ed

PGT MATHS

4

Mrs. NIRMALA ANAND

M Com, B Ed

PGT COMMERCE

5

Mrs. VANISHREE AL

M.Sc., BSc-Ed

PGT BIOLOGY

6

Mrs. REVATHY GURUMOORTHY

M.Sc., B.Ed.

PGT PHYSICS

7

Ms. LEELAMBIKA S

MCA

PGT CS

8

Mr.PRADEEPKUMARCHATURVEDI

MP Ed

PGT PET

9

Mrs. PREETHA VK

MA B.Ed., MBA

PGT ENGLISH

10

Mrs. DEBLINA BHATTACHARJEE

MA B. Ed

PGT ECO

TGT

11

Mrs. RUTH ROXANE THOMAS

BA (HOME Sci), B.Ed.

TGT ARTS & CRAFTS

12

Mrs. GEETHANJALI G

BA, B Lib, D Lib Sci

 TGT LIBRARIAN

13

Mrs. SUDHA SUNDARAN

B SC, B Ed, PGDCA

TGT MATHS

14

Mrs. RAJASHREE PRASAD

MA, B Ed

TGT HINDI

15

Mr. AFTAB ALAM

MA, SOFTECH CS

TGT   CS

16

Mrs. S. ANJUM PATEL

B Sc, B.Ed.

TGT MATHS

17

Mr. RAMESHA BV

BA, B Ped

TGT PET

18

Mrs. ANJANA DUBEY

BA, B Ed

TGT HINDI

19

Mrs. HANAH JASMINE

MA, B.Ed.

TGT ENGLISH

20

Mrs. SYEDA MEHNAZ

MA, B.Ed.

TGT ENGLISH

21

Mrs. RATNA GUPTA 

M.Sc., B Ed

 TGT SCIENCE

22

Mrs. MAHALAKSHMI

M.Sc., Psy, M.Phil.

TGT - (H&W)

23

Mr. BH CHIDANANDA 

B. Music

TGT (MUSIC)

24

Mr. VIJAY KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

Shastri (Skt & Hindi), B.Ed., CTET

TGT SANSKRIT

25

Mrs. S. SRIPRIYA

B.Sc.(H), M.Ed.

TGT SCIENCE

26  

Ms. DISHA TIWARI 

B.A.Ed.

TGT SOCIAL

27

Mr. G. SREEDHARA

M.A., B.Ed.

TGT SOCIAL

28

Mrs. SOMASUNDARI. K

B.Sc., MCA, D.Spl.Ed.

TGT Spl. EDUCATOR

PRT

29

Mrs. RADHA KRISHNA

BSc, B Ed.

PRIMARY- IN-CHARGE

30

Mrs. SEEMA BISHNOI

BA, B Ed., NTT

PRT

31

Mrs. SHOBA RANI NP

BSc, B Ed.

PRT

32

Mrs. LAKSHMI R

B.Sc.

PRT

33

Mrs. MANJULA

MFA

PRT

34

Mrs. RITA TYAGI

MA (ENG), BSc, B Ed.

PRT

35

Mr. MANOHAR. S

BA, D Ped

PRT

36

Mrs. SHEEJA ANZAR

B. Com, B.Ed.

PRT

37

Mrs. MASHA RAHEEN

B.A, B.Ed.

PRT

38

Mrs. SREELATHA PRAKASH

MA, B.Ed.

PRT

39

Mrs. ANITA DESAI

M.Com, B.Ed., CTET

PRT

40

Mrs. REKHA THOMAS

MSc, B.Ed.

PRT

41

Mrs. KAMALASHRI PRASANNA

BA, B.Ed.

PRT

42

Mrs. SUDHA MISHRA

MSc, M.Ed.

PRT

43

Mrs. SHUBHANGI

B.A., B.Ed.

PRT

44

Mrs. GUNJAN SINGH

M.A., B.Ed., NTT

PRT

     45

Mrs. ANAGHA KESAR

B. Com, B.Ed.

PRT

NTT

46

Mrs. NEERJA RAO

B. Com, NTT

NTT

47

Mrs. GULZAR FATHIMA

BSc, B.Ed.

NTT

48

Mrs. BABITA MISHRA

PUC, NTT

NTT

49

Mrs. RENU KHARAYAT

B.COM, B.Ed.

NTT

51

Mrs. AMRITA SINGH

MA, NTT

NTT

53

Mrs. RENU RAWAT

B.A, B.Ed., NTT

NTT

ADMIN STAFF

52

Mrs. ANNAMMA JACOB

SSLC

SENIOR CLERK

53

Mr. LAKSHMI K

B Com, PGDBA

ACCOUNTANT

54

Mrs. GEETHANJALI BN

B Com

OFF SUPDT

55

Mrs. RAJESHWARI BABU

B Com, DISM

ACCOUNTANT

LAB ATTENDANTS

56

Mr. ANIL KUMAR

PUC

LAB ATTENDANT

57

Mr. JAYPRAKASH SINGH

BA

LAB ATTENDANT

58

Mr. S. NAVEEN KUMAR

PUC

LAB ATTENDANT

MULTI TASK STAFF

59

Mrs. NARASAMMA

 

MTS 

60

Mr. PRAKASH S

 

MTS 

61

Mr. MAHALINGAPPA

 

MTS 

62

Mrs. NAGAVENI

 

MTS 

63

Mr.KHASIM MOHAMMAD YOUSUF

 

MTS 

64

Mrs. NAGALAKSHMI

 

MTS 

65

Mr. PURUSHOTHAM V

 

MTS 

67

Mrs. LOURD MARY

 

MTS 

68

Mrs. AMBUJAKSHI

 

MTS 

70

Mr. RAJU

 

MTS 

71

Mrs. SUJATHA 

 

MTS 

72

Mrs. POOJAMMA

 

MTS 

73

Mrs. BHAGYA

 

MTS 

 

 

 

 

 

manabadi results